Title: Compact Admin
Author: reimund
Published: <strong>Апрель 18, 2011-ж.</strong>
Last modified: Ноябрь 25, 2025-ж.

---

Плагиндерди издөө

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/compact-admin.svg)

# Compact Admin

 Автору [reimund](https://profiles.wordpress.org/reimund/)

[Жүктөө](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/compact-admin.zip)

 * [Кенен маалымат](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/compact-admin/#description)
 * [Сын-пикирлер](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/compact-admin/#reviews)
 *  [Орнотуу](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/compact-admin/#installation)
 * [Development](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/compact-admin/#developers)

 [Колдоо](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/compact-admin/)

## Сүрөттөө

Compact Admin simply makes the posts and pages lists in the admin pages more
 compact.
Instead of taking up two lines of text, plus excessive margins, only one line is
used per post/page. It also replaces the cluttery en dashes with whitespace.

### Plugin’s Official Site

[Compact Admin](http://lumens.se/compact-admin/)

Compact Admin is released as open source and can be used, modified and
 redistributed
in any way possible.

## Скриншоттор

[⌊With Compact Admin.⌉⌊With Compact Admin.⌉[

With Compact Admin.

[⌊Wordpress default.⌉⌊Wordpress default.⌉[

Wordpress default.

## Орнотуу

 1. Put the **compact-admin** directory in your wordpress plugins directory, ie /wp-
    content/plugins/.
 2. Activate Compact Admin in the Plugins section of the WordPress admin.

## Сын-пикирлер

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## Contributors & Developers

“Compact Admin” is open source software. The following people have contributed to
this plugin.

Мүчөлөрү

 *   [ reimund ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/reimund/)

[Translate “Compact Admin” into your language.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/compact-admin)

### Interested in development?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/compact-admin/), check
out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/compact-admin/), or subscribe
to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/compact-admin/) 
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/compact-admin/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Өзгөртүүлөр

#### 1.3.3

 * Fix issue with Compact Admin not getting triggered when editing posts of ‘post’
   post type.

#### 1.3.2

 * Fix version in readme & template

#### 1.3.1

 * Security fix
 * Small css tweaks.

#### 1.3.0

 * Added settings page.
 * Small css tweaks.

#### 1.2.0

 * Updated selectors for WordPress 4.6.

#### 1.1.4

 * Small css tweak.

#### 1.1.3

 * Misc css tweaks.

#### 1.1.2

 * Only load the css & script on the posts and pages page.
 * Enqueue the css WordPress-style.
 * Misc css tweaks.

#### 1.1.1

 * Additional css fixes for 3.9.

#### 1.1

 * Css fixes for WordPress 3.9.

#### 1.0.1

 * Fixed path to css problem when wp install isn’t in the domain root.

#### 1.0

 * Initial release.

## Мета

 *  Нуска **1.3.3**
 *  Акыркы жаңыртуу **7 ай мурун**
 *  Активдүү орнотуулар **70+**
 *  Tested up to **6.8.5**
 *  Тил
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/compact-admin/)
 * Тег:
 * [admin](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/admin/)[pages](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/pages/)
   [posts](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/posts/)[theme](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/theme/)
 *  [Advanced View](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/compact-admin/advanced/)

## Рейтинг

 5 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  1 5-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/compact-admin/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/compact-admin/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/compact-admin/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/compact-admin/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/compact-admin/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/compact-admin/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/compact-admin/reviews/)

## Мүчөлөрү

 *   [ reimund ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/reimund/)

## Колдоо

Комментарийлер барбы? Жардам керекпи?

 [Колдоо форумун көрүү](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/compact-admin/)