Title: wp-imgur-extra
Author: Ahmad Fikrizaman
Published: <strong>Июнь 1, 2016-ж.</strong>
Last modified: Июнь 1, 2016-ж.

---

Плагиндерди издөө

This plugin **hasn’t been tested with the latest 3 major releases of WordPress**.
It may no longer be maintained or supported and may have compatibility issues when
used with more recent versions of WordPress.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/wp-imgur-extra.svg)

# wp-imgur-extra

 Автору [Ahmad Fikrizaman](https://profiles.wordpress.org/fikrizaman/)

[Жүктөө](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/wp-imgur-extra.zip)

 * [Кенен маалымат](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-imgur-extra/#description)
 * [Сын-пикирлер](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-imgur-extra/#reviews)
 *  [Орнотуу](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-imgur-extra/#installation)
 * [Development](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-imgur-extra/#developers)

 [Колдоо](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/)

## Сүрөттөө

WP Imgur Extra syncs your Media Library to [Imgur](http://imgur.com), and serves
your images
 from Imgur servers with the option to enable https for imgur link.

Features:

 1. Syncs images from /wp-content to an Album on Imgur.
 2. Auto Syncs new uploads.
 3. Auto Syncs image edits.
 4. Enable or disable https Imgur link
 5. Takes into account different image sizes.
 6. Does not modify the Media Library, and is easily uninstallable.

### Credits

 * Based on WP Imgur by dsawardekar.

## Скриншоттор

[⌊Plugin setting page⌉⌊Plugin setting page⌉[

Plugin setting page

## Орнотуу

 1. Click Plugins > Add New in the WordPress admin panel.
 2. Search for “wp-imgur-extra” and install.
 3. After installation you will need to authorize the plugin to upload images to your
    Imgur account.
 4. Once authorized, Sync once to upload your existing Media Library.
 5. That’s it! All further uploads and edits are auto synced to the Imgur servers. 
    The images on your site are now being served from Imgur.com!

## FAQ.KG

  Can I disable Auto-Sync?

Yes. Auto-Sync can be disabled by unchecking the corresponding
 checkboxes in the`
Media Library Integration` section.

Note: You will need to manually sync if you disable Auto-Sync.

  Can I revert back to serving images from /wp-content?

Yes. The plugin does not modify your Media Library in any manner. On
 deactivation/
uninstallation the image paths will immediately revert to the /wp-content paths.

  Can i choose image deliver between http or https?

Yes. If you prefer to use http, you can disable the https feature in the plugin 
configuration

Additionally you may also empty the images synced to the Imgur Album by
 using the`
Cleanup` section.

## Сын-пикирлер

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/78f41516693cf28073897617f9bb97163c30aa3f74ed551322c2785516daf8ef?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Not updating media links](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/not-updating-media-links-1/)󠁿

 [sh1omi](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sh1omi/) Сентябрь 3, 2016-ж.

This plugin just sync my media to imgur but not updating media link in posts.

 [ Read all 1 review ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/reviews/)

## Contributors & Developers

“wp-imgur-extra” is open source software. The following people have contributed 
to this plugin.

Мүчөлөрү

 *   [ Ahmad Fikrizaman ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/fikrizaman/)
 *   [ ahmadfikrizaman ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ahmadfikrizaman/)

[Translate “wp-imgur-extra” into your language.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/wp-imgur-extra)

### Interested in development?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/wp-imgur-extra/), check
out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/wp-imgur-extra/), or 
subscribe to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/wp-imgur-extra/)
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/wp-imgur-extra/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Өзгөртүүлөр

#### 0.7.1

 * Initial Release on Bitbucket.

## Мета

 *  Нуска **0.7.1**
 *  Акыркы жаңыртуу **10 жыл мурун**
 *  Активдүү орнотуулар **10+**
 *  WordPress нускасы ** 3.5.0 же андан жогору **
 *  Tested up to **4.5.33**
 *  Тил
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/wp-imgur-extra/)
 * Тег:
 * [cdn](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/cdn/)[Image CDN](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/image-cdn/)
   [Imgur](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/imgur/)
 *  [Advanced View](https://ky.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-imgur-extra/advanced/)

## Рейтинг

 1 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  0 5-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  1 1-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/reviews/)

## Мүчөлөрү

 *   [ Ahmad Fikrizaman ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/fikrizaman/)
 *   [ ahmadfikrizaman ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ahmadfikrizaman/)

## Колдоо

Комментарийлер барбы? Жардам керекпи?

 [Колдоо форумун көрүү](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-imgur-extra/)